Nevada: Statutory Civil Law
[…] (1) The communication was intercepted; and

      (2) Upon application to the court, ratification of the interception was denied.”2

      Nev. Rev. Stat. § 200.630

      “1. Except as otherwise provided in NRS 179.410 to 179.515, inclusive, and 704.195, a person shall not disclose the existence, content, substance, purport, effect or meaning of any wire or radio communication to any person unless authorized to do so by either the sender or receiver.

      Nev. Rev. Stat. § 200.650